Awards

CLUB ANNUAL AWARDS
AWARD2019-20
SEASON (tba)
2018-19
SEASON
2017-18
SEASON
2016-17
SEASON
Men's 1st XIDuncan GracieDuncan GracieSam Cortinhas
Men's 2nd XINick GoodeJames Broad
George Mutter
Greg Jolly
Men's 3rd XIJames PlantMax MooreDan Vincent
Men's 4th XIWill HarrisGabe CortinhasTreeve Harris
Men's 5th XIKeith BrownJames Plant
Ladies' 1st XIMillie GuyAmie KeastRebecca Bond
Ladies' 2nd XIAmy OliverAnna RowsonFrankie Elliott
Ladies' 3rd XICassia WilsonAlice DormerAnna Moroz
Ladies' 4th XIAmy DaviesMolly BatesonMillie Jarret
Young player (male)Eddie RudolphJosh MillerGeorge Mutter
Young player (female)Meg Thompson-SummersAnna MorozAlice Please
Most improved (male)Nick MansfieldMax MooreTreeve Harris
Most improved (female)Emma BatesonMille GuyKatie Underwood
Club ManJon MutterMike DuttonGeorge Powell
Club Woman (Dutton Trophy)Becky DaviesHelen AcklandKaren Dutton
John Parbury AwardPaul NewmanRob WilsonSteve Ellison
Gerald Skinner TrophyKatie DeanSimon BakerHeather Scott
Team of the YearLadies' 2nd XI
Men's 1st XI
Men's 1st XILadies' 2nd XI
Chairman's AwardHelen Ackland
Mike Dutton
PREVIOUS SEASONS
2015-16 CLUB ANNUAL AWARDS

Teams’ Player of the Year Awards:

Men’s 1st XI – Charlie King

Men’s 2nd XI – Jon Dutton

Men’s 3rd XI – Henry Mutter

Men’s 4th XI – Nigel Dupain

Men’s 5th XI – Euan Webber

Ladies’ 1st XI – Nicky Lockyer

Ladies’ 2nd XI – Hannah Peters

Ladies’ 3rd XI – Alice Dormer

Ladies’ 4th XI – Sophie Camp

Young Player of the Year (male) – Sam Cortinhas

Young Player of the Year (female) – Katie Jackson

Most Improved Player (male) – Josh Geare

Most Improved Player (female) – Jasmine Scott

Club Man of the Year – Chris Bishop

Club Woman of the Year (Dutton Trophy) – Bronwyn Spencer

John Parbury Award – Rob Wilson

Gerald Skinner Trophy – George Powell & Rich Robinson

Team of the Year – Junior Team Managers

Chairman’s Commendation Junior – Eleanor Bradshaw-Smith

Chairman’s Award – Andy Dockley

Chairman’s Awards – Mike & Karen Dutton

London Olympic Park by night (August 2012)