Awards

2017-18 CLUB ANNUAL AWARDS

Teams’ Player of the Year Awards:

Men’s 1st XI – Duncan Gracie

Men’s 2nd XI – James Broad, George Mutter

Men’s 3rd XI – Max Moore

Men’s 4th XI – Gabe Cortinhas

Men’s 5th XI – Keith Brown

Ladies’ 1st XI – Aimee Keast

Ladies’ 2nd XI  – Anna Rowson

Ladies’ 3rd XI – Alice Dormer

Ladies’ 4th XI – Molly Bateson

 

Young Player of the Year (male) – Josh Miller

Young Player of the Year (female) – Anna Moroz

Most Improver Player (male) – Max Moore

Most Improved Player (female) –  Millie Guy

Club Man of the Year – Mike Dutton

Club Woman of the Year (Dutton Trophy) – Helen (Sturdy) Ackland

John Parbury Award – Rob Wilson

Gerald Skinner Trophy – Simon Baker

Team of the Year – Men’s 1st XI

2016-17 CLUB ANNUAL AWARDS

Teams’ Player of the Year Awards:

Men’s 1st XI – Sam Cortinhas

Men’s 2nd XI – Greg Jolly

Men’s 3rd XI – Dan Vincent

Men’s 4th XI – Treeve Harris

Men’s 5th XI – James Plant

Ladies’ 1st XI – Rebecca Bond

Ladies’ 2nd XI  – Frankie Elliott

Ladies’ 3rd XI – Anna Moroz

Ladies’ 4th XI – Millie Jarrett

 

Young Player of the Year (male) – Henry Mutter

Young Player of the Year (female) – Alice Please

Most Improver Player (male) – Treeve Harris

Most Improved Player (female) – Katie Umderwood

Club Man of the Year – George Powell

Club Woman of the Year (Dutton Trophy) – Karen Dutton

John Parbury Award – Steve Ellison

Gerald Skinner Trophy – Heather Scott

Team of the Year – Ladies 2nd XI

Chairman’s Award – Helen (Sturdy) Ackland

Chairman’s Award – Mike Dutton

2015-16 CLUB ANNUAL AWARDS

Teams’ Player of the Year Awards:

Men’s 1st XI – Charlie King

Men’s 2nd XI – Jon Dutton

Men’s 3rd XI – Henry Mutter

Men’s 4th XI – Nigel Dupain

Men’s 5th XI – Euan Webber

Ladies’ 1st XI – Nicky Lockyer

Ladies’ 2nd XI – Hannah Peters

Ladies’ 3rd XI – Alice Dormer

Ladies’ 4th XI – Sophie Camp

 

Young Player of the Year (male) – Sam Cortinhas

Young Player of the Year (female) – Katie Jackson

Most Improver Player (male) – Josh Geare

Most Improved Player (female) – Jasmine Scott

Club Man of the Year – Chris Bishop

Club Woman of the Year (Dutton Trophy) – Bronwyn Spencer

John Parbury Award – Rob Wilson

Gerald Skinner Trophy – George Powell & Rich Robinson

Team of the Year – Junior Team Managers

Chairman’s Commendation Junior – Eleanor Bradshaw-Smith

Chairman’s Award – Andy Dockley

Chairman’s Awards – Mike & Karen Dutton

London Olympic Park by night (August 2012)

 

Share